Java & javascript experts

Disclaimer

1. About this website

In compliance with article 6, law No. 2004-575, June 21st 2004, regarding trust in digital activities, users of www.jnesis.com are to be informed of the identities of the persons involved in the making and management of this site:

Owner: JNESIS – 40, rue Victor Schoelcher 68200 MULHOUSE
Legal status: SARL
SIRET No.: 50818267200057

Publication manager: Mr. Vladimir BUEB
The publication manager must be, according to law, either a physical or legal entity.

Designer: RAINBOW
Host: OVH

2. General terms and conditions of use of this site and attached services

The use of www.jnesis.com implies the full acceptance of the terms and conditions detailed hereinafter. Terms and conditions can be modified or completed at any time without notification. Users of www.jnesis.com are therefore invited to refer to them as frequently as necessary.

This site is normally accessible at any time to any user. It might however be offline for maintenance as decided by JNESIS, who will endeavour to give notice to the users of the date and time of the intervention.

This site www.jnesis.com is regularly updated by JNESIS. Updates can affect this disclaimer. Terms and conditions it contains applying to users regardless of interruption or change, users are again invited to refer to them as frequently as necessary.

3. Desciption of attached services

The site www.jnesis.com is meant to provide with information on the activities and services of the company.

JNESIS endeavours to provide on the site www.jnesis.com with information as precise and accurate as possible. JNESIS can however not be held responsible in case of omissions, errors, or lack of updates, whether they are caused by JNESIS or any third party who provides with this information.

All information on the site www.jnesis.com are purely given for the user's indication, and are subject to change at any time. Information provided on the site www.jnesis.com is not exhaustive. It is provided as is and being granted that it could have changed at any time since the last update.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

This site uses the JavaScript technology.

This site or its owner may not be held responsible for any material damage suffered during or following the use of this site. The user commits to visit this site using recent, virus-free hardware and the most recent and updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and unauthorized copy

JNESIS owns the intellectual property rights of this website and the rights to use all accessible parts and elements of this website, including texts, photos, drawings, icons, sounds and software.

Any copy, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of any or all parts of this site, regardless of the means used, is forbidden without the explicit and written consent of JNESIS, 40, rue Victor Schoelcher, 68200 Mulhouse, France.

Any unauthorized use of this site or any of its parts will be considered as an infrigement and subject to prosecutions, in compliance with articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property

6. Limited responsibility

JNESIS may not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage suffered by the user's hardware during or following the use of the site www.jnesis.com, caused by the use of hardware not compliant with the specifications given in 4., or by a bug or an incompatibility.

JNESIS may also not be held responsible for indirect damages such as the loss of an opportunity, market or contract following the use of the site www.jnesis.com.

Interactive spaces (such as questions on the page "contact") are available to all users. JNESIS reserves itself the right to remove, without notice, any contents that would constitute an infringement of any applicable French law, notably contents that would infringe laws regarding personal data. In such cases, and more notably whenever a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message was posted, JNESIS reserves itself the right to invoke the civil and criminal liability of the user, whatever the format used (text, photo, etc.).

7. Personal data policy

In France, personal data is protected by law No. 78-87, January 6th 1978, law No. 2004-801, August 6th 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24th 1995.

Using the site www.jnesis.com may lead JNESIS to collect: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.jnesis.com, the internet service provider and the IP address of the user.

In any case, JNESIS only collects personal data attached to the user for the good functioning of the site www.jnesis.com and the services it provides. The user provides this data in full knowledge of these facts, notably when he enters data by himself/herself. Users of the site www.jnesis.com are informed, whenever possible, whether one or another information is mandatory or optional.

In compliance with article 38 and following of law 78-17, January 6th 1978, regarding digital information, files and liberties, every user has the right to access, rectify or contest the use of personal data regarding its own person, by a written and signed request completed by a signed proof of identity and an address for the answer.

No personal data of the user on the site www.jnesis.com  is published, shared, transferred, given or sold in any way or to any third party without the knowledge of the user. Only the possible cession of JNESIS and its rights to a third party could lead to the transmission of this data to the buyer, who would be subject to the same regulations regarding the personal data of the users of the site www.jnesis.com.

This site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect specific personal data.

Databases are protected by the law of July 1st 1998 following directive 96/9, March 11th 1996, regarding the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies

The site www.jnesis.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, with the consent of JNESIS. JNESIS has however no way of controlling the contents of those sites, and can therfore not be held responsible for their use.

Browsing the site www.jnesis.com may trigger the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer or mobile device. A cookie is a small-sized file that does not allow personal identification of the user, but registers information regarding the browsing of a device on a site. The gathered information is used solely for the purpose of speeding up and making easier the browsing of the site, as well as allowing to measure the number, length and modalities of visits on the various pages of the site.

Refusal to install a cookie can lead to be prevented from accessing certain services. The user can in any case configure his/her device to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tab "Tools" (or gear icon in the top right corner) / "Internet options". Click on "Privacy" and choose "Block all cookies". Validate with "Ok".

In Firefox: at the top of the browser's window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the "Options" tab. Click on the "Privacy" tab.
Put rules on:  "use custom parameters for history". Uncheck to deactivate the cookies.

In Safari: Click in the top right corner on the menu pictogram (gear). Select "Preferences". Click on "Display advanced options". In the section "Privacy", click on "Contents". In the section "Cookies", you may block the cookies.

In Chrome: Click in the top right corner on the menu pictogram (three horizontal lines). Select "Preferences". Click on "Display advanced options". In the section "Privacy", click on "Preferences". In the tab "Privacy", you may block the cookies.

9. Jurisdiction and applicable law

Any litigation concerning the site www.jnesis.com is subject to French legislation. Jurisdiction is limited to the appropriate tribunals in Mulhouse, France.

10. Main laws and regulations

Law No. 78-17, January 6th 1978, notably modified by law No. 2004-801, August 6th 2004, regarding digital information, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575, June 21st 2004, regarding trust in digital activities.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connected and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal data: "data that allows, in any form or way, to identify, directly or not, the physical persons they are attached to." (article 4, law No. 78-17 January 6th 1978).

12. Credits and copyright

Icons on this site are an adaptation of icons found on thenounproject.comflaticon.com or iconfinder.com, under the license Creative Commons.

Photos were purchased on Fotolia.com, istockphoto.com or shutterstock.com.

Bring professional applications to the next level
Entrust your projects to Java & Javascript specialists